Home > Universe > A Place Further Than the Universe (TV) - Anime News Network

A Place Further Than the Universe (TV) - Anime News Network

a place further than the universe dub
habboin 12/02/2022 Universe 1054
Animation Director:Gil Yong Jang (ep 9)Kazuhiro Koyama (eps 6, 11)Konomi Sakurai (ep 3)Mariko Nishimura (ep 8)Masaki Hinata (eps 5, 10, 12)Sachiko Muroyama (eps 3, 8, 13)Seung Chul Ryu (ep 4)Takahiro...
Animation Director

:

Gil Yong Jang (ep 9)Kazuhiro Koyama (eps 6, 11)Konomi Sakurai (ep 3)Mariko Nishimura (ep 8)Masaki Hinata (eps 5, 10, 12)Sachiko Muroyama (eps 3, 8, 13)Seung Chul Ryu (ep 4)Takahiro Yoshimatsu (OP, ED; eps 1, 13)Tomohiro Koyama (eps 6, 11)Yūki Kitajima (ep 3)Yuko Kawaguchi (eps 2, 7, 12)Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 8)Background Art Cooperation

:

Asa Ta (NAM HAI ART; ep 5)Bich Hi (NAM HAI ART; ep 1)Chau Bao (NAM HAI ART; eps 1-2, 4, 6-13)Cuc Thanh (NAM HAI ART; eps 1-13)Cuong Van (NAM HAI ART; eps 1, 5)Dat Mai (NAM HAI ART; ep 5)Duong Nguyen (NAM HAI ART; ep 5)Hai Cong (NAM HAI ART; ep 9)Han Ngoc (NAM HA ART I; eps 3-4, 6-8)Hieu Dinh (NAM HAI ART; eps 2-4, 6-8)Hiromasa Tsuruoka (KUSANAGI; eps 4-13)Hironori Ishikawa (Cosmos Arts; ep 1)Hoang Huy (NAM HAI ART; eps 5, 10)Huong Ngoc (NAM HAI ART; ep 5)Ken Arai (KUSANAGI; eps 6-13)Khoa Minh (NAM HAI ART; ep 5)Linh Thuy (NAM HAI ART; eps 3-4, 6-8)Mi Tu (NAM HAI ART; ep 10)Miwa Yoshida (KUSANAGI; eps 1-13)Nghi Le (NAM HAI ART; eps 1-2)Phung Bich (NAM HAI ART; eps 3-4)Phung Nguyen (NAM HAI ART; eps 9-10)Phuong Ho (NAM HAI ART; eps 1-6)Sadahiko Tanaka (KUSANAGI; ep 5)Thao Ho (NAM HAI ART; eps 5-8)Tho Ngoc (NAM HAI ART; eps 12-13)Tho Nguyen (NAM HAI ART; ep 11)Tien My (NAM HAI ART; eps 7-8, 10, 12)Vuong Vu (NAM HAI ART; eps 1-4, 6-8)Yen Thy (NAM HAI ART; eps 7-13)Finish Animation

:

Jung Eun Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)Kanami Tanaka (MADBOX; eps 1, 5)Kim Soo Jung (DR MOVIE; ep 4)Min Jung Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)Narumi Konno (MADBOX; eps 1, 5)Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force; ep 3)Se Na Park (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)Shin Saitō (Dangun Pictures; eps 6, 11)Yasuya Yuki (MADBOX; eps 1, 5)Young Hye Yoo (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)Yu Jin Jo (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)Yun Hee Park (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)Yurie Matsuura (Rising Force; ep 3)In-Between Animation

:

Airi Takahashi (MADHOUSE; 6 episodes

eps 1-2, 5, 7, 12-13

)Aisa Ari Hagiwara (MADHOUSE; eps 1-2, 5, 7)Ao Shen (Rising Force; ep 3)Ayu Miura (MADHOUSE; eps 1-2, 7)Chae Sik Park (DR MOVIE; ep 9)Chihiro Nishikawa (MADHOUSE; eps 1-2, 5, 7)Dong Yi Han (DR MOVIE; ep 9)Eun-Ju Yoon (DR MOVIE; ep 9)Hee Eok Kwak (DR MOVIE; ep 9)Honami Takeuchi (MADHOUSE; eps 1-2, 5, 10)Jeong Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 4)Ji Yeong Park (DR MOVIE; ep 4)Jin Kong (DR MOVIE; ep 4)Joo Ey Choi (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)Junko Kai (MADHOUSE; eps 1-2)Kyung Mi Ham (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)Mai Shen (Rising Force; ep 3)Mieryou Hirase (Rising Force; ep 3)Misaki Tanemura (MADHOUSE; 5 episodes

eps 1-2, 5, 7, 13

)Misato Honma (MADHOUSE; 6 episodes

eps 1-2, 5, 7, 12-13

)Rika Ueba (MADHOUSE; eps 1-2, 5, 7-8)Runa Harano (MADHOUSE; 6 episodes

eps 1-2, 5, 7, 12-13

)Sakika Suzuki (MADHOUSE; 5 episodes

eps 1-2, 5, 7, 12

)Satomi Otake (MADHOUSE; eps 1-2, 7, 12)Seo Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)Shunsuke Matsuo (Dangun Pictures; eps 6, 11)So-Young Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 4)Song Guo (Rising Force; ep 3)Su Jung Han (DR MOVIE; ep 4)Sung Ji-Young (DR MOVIE; ep 4)Yong Seok Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 9)Young Ji Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 4)Yukie Hiraka (MADHOUSE; 5 episodes

eps 1-2, 5, 12-13

)Yukino Yasui (Dangun Pictures; eps 6, 11)Yun Sung Cho (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)Yuri Fujinaka (MADHOUSE; ep 1)Insert Song Arrangement

:

baker (Flowback ga Tomaranai; eps 3, 10)Yairi (One Step; eps 8, 13)Yoshiaki Fujisawa (Haruka Tooku, Uchuu wo Miagete, Mata ne; eps 1-5, 7, 9-13)Yuyoyuppe (One Step; eps 8, 13)Insert Song Composition

:

baker (Flowback ga Tomaranai; eps 3, 10)Yairi (One Step; eps 8, 13)Yoshiaki Fujisawa (Haruka Tooku, Uchuu wo Miagete, Mata ne; eps 1-5, 7, 9-13)Yuyoyuppe (One Step; eps 8, 13)Insert Song Lyrics

:

emon (Tes.; Flowback ga Tomaranai; eps 3, 10)Yoshiaki Fujisawa (Haruka Tooku, Uchuu wo Miagete, Mata ne; eps 1-5, 7, 9-13)Yuyoyuppe (One Step; eps 8, 13)Insert Song Performance

:

Inori Minase (One Step; eps 8, 13)Kana Hanazawa (One Step; eps 8, 13)Saori Hayami (Flowback ga Tomaranai, One Step; 4 episodes

eps 3, 8, 10, 13

)SAYA (Haruka Tooku, Uchuu wo Miagete, Mata ne; eps 1-5, 7, 9-13)Yuka Iguchi (One Step; eps 8, 13)Key Animation

:

Akane Satō (ep 8)Akari Saitō (eps 7-8)Asuka Shimizu (eps 10, 12)Asuka Tsubuki (ep 2)Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 1)Aya Yamaguchi (Anime R; ep 8)Ayako Sakamoto (ep 3)Ayu Imoto (eps 1, 5)Ayumi Kobayashi (ep 8)Ayumi Ogawa (ep 8)Bu Gun Yun (ep 10)Chang Hwan Park (ep 4)Chizuko Kusunoki (eps 6, 11)Choi Jung-A (eps 4, 9)Dai Imaoka (eps 8, 13)Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 3)Emi Sakamoto (eps 1, 10, 12)Eri Matsubara (Anime R; ep 8)Eri Ueda (Anime R; ep 8)Erika Kawakami (ep 13)Eru Saida (eps 5, 13)Eun Young Choi (ep 4)Fumika Kimura (ep 8)Fumino Kakihata (4 episodes

eps 7, 10, 12-13

)Fumio Matsumoto (eps 7, 12-13)Haruna Katsu (ep 13)Hee Jae Kwon (eps 4, 9)Hikaru Hosozawa (eps 2, 7-8, 12)Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 3)Hirofumi Nakata (ep 7)Hiroichi Matsumoto (Anime R; eps 8, 13)Hiroki Oogaki (ep 11)Hiroko Seigan (ep 5)Hiroko Watabe (OP; eps 1, 5, 12-13)Hiroya Sawaguchi (ep 3)Hisashi Mitsui (eps 6, 11)Hitoshi Handa (ep 3)Honami Takeuchi (eps 2, 13)Hui Xu (ep 3)Hye Jung Jo (eps 4, 8-9)Ikumi Nishimura (ep 6)Ji Hyun Lim (ep 9)Jun Hanzawa (ED)Jun Ishikawa (Anime R; ep 8)Jun Sekiguchi (OP; 5 episodes

eps 5, 8, 10, 12-13

)Jung Hee Yun (eps 4, 8-9)Kaoru Tanimoto (5 episodes

eps 7-8, 10, 12-13

)Kazuhiko Abe (eps 6, 11)Kazuhiro Hocchi (ED)Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 6)Kazuo Takematsu (ep 3)Kazuto Wakayama (ep 1)Kazuya Miyoshi (ep 2)Kazuya Saitō (4 episodes

eps 1, 5, 10, 13

)Keiko Shimizu (6 episodes

eps 1-2, 7, 10, 12-13

)Ken Mukaigawara (OP; eps 2, 12)Kenichi Shimizu (OP; eps 8, 11-13)Kenichi Umemoto (eps 6, 11)Kenji Hashimoto (ep 8)Kenji Kanie (ep 12)Kenshin Ariga (ep 6)Kensuke Abe (ep 3)Koichiro Ueda (ep 3)Konomi Sakurai (ep 3)Kyoko Yamane (ep 3)Kyuma Oshita (ep 5)Kyung Yeon Kim (eps 4, 9)Maho Kanafuji (ep 8)Maiko Ebisawa (eps 7, 12-13)Makiko Hayase (eps 7, 12)Mami Furutoku (ep 3)Mamoru Kurata (ep 10)Mari Futamatsu (ep 5)Mari Shirakawa (ep 7)Mariko Nishimura (ep 13)Masahiko Maruyama (ep 6)Masahiro Isomoto (Anime R; eps 8, 13)Masahiro Morioka (eps 6, 11)Masaki Hinata (6 episodes

eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10, 13

)Masato Nishikawa (Anime R; ep 8)Masumi Kōketsu (ep 11)Meng Long Shou (ep 3)Michiko Notsu (eps 7, 12-13)Midori Yoshii (eps 1-2)Miho Matsuura (eps 1, 10)Min Gu Lee (eps 4, 9)Miyuki Inoue (ep 1)Miyuki Kasukawa (eps 8, 13)Miyuki Nagata (8 episodes

eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10, 12-13

)Mizuki Satō (ep 3)Moe Tanaka (5 episodes

eps 1-2, 7, 10, 13

)Moon Soo Kim (ep 8)Moriyasu Taniguchi (Anime R; ep 8)Motonori Nishibe (eps 6, 11)Myung Hee Kim (ep 4)Nanako Tatsu (ep 5)Naoki Yokoyama (eps 2, 7)Naomi Nakahara (ep 13)Naomi Okita (eps 1, 13)Naoto Abe (ep 10)Narumi Kohama (ep 3)Narumi Takahashi (eps 1, 5)Natsumi Yamada (ep 1)Natsuo Kawamura (ep 13)Nobumasa Shinkawa (OP; 6 episodes

eps 2, 5, 8, 10, 12-13

)Norifumi Okuno (ep 11)Norihiko Tamaki (eps 8, 13)Noriko Ōnishi (eps 10, 12)Noriyo Nakaza (eps 6, 11)Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 7)Rie Nakanishi (ep 13)Rina Akasaka (eps 2, 12-13)Rina Morishima (eps 1, 5, 7, 10)Ryō Nagashima (Anime R; ep 8)Ryoko Kawamura (eps 10, 12)Ryūta Ura (ep 10)Sachiko Muroyama (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)Sang Mi Jang (ep 9)Sato Tominaga (eps 1, 10)Satomi Nishio (ep 13)Sayoko Murai (eps 7, 12-13)Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 10)Shin Jae Ick (ep 4)Shinichi Iimura (eps 6, 11)Shōta Sakai (ep 5)Shōtarō Hatake (eps 10, 12-13)Shunryō Yamamura (ep 10)Shunsuke Matsuo (eps 6, 11)Su Ho Kim (ep 4)Sung Ji-Young (ep 9)Sunyong Yang (ep 9)Takahiro Yamakita (ep 8)Takashi Ueno (ep 10)Takayoshi Hayashi (4 episodes

eps 1, 7, 10, 12

)Takenori Tsukuma (ep 5)Taketo Gomi (ep 12)Takuma Shimizu (ep 10)Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 1)Tomoaki Satō (ep 3)Tomohiro Kametani (ep 3)Tomohiro Koyama (OP; eps 6, 11)Tomomi Asahina (ep 10)Tomomi Sugiyama (ED; 8 episodes

eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10, 12-13

)Tomoyuki Kanno (ep 6)Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 2, 12)Toshiyuki Nanto (eps 2, 7)Toshiyuki Satō (ep 5)Wataru Kikugawa (Anime R; ep 8)Xin Ran Fu (ep 3)Yan Wang (ep 3)Yasunori Aoki (ep 10)Yoo-Sun Kim (ep 9)Yoshie Kimoto (eps 1, 5, 7)Yoshihiro Kanno (eps 2, 7)Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 3)Yōsuke Kōzuki (Anime R; ep 8)Yūha Komura (ep 11)Yūichirō Fujimoto (eps 1, 10, 12)Yuji Kikuta (eps 10, 12)Yuji Nakao (ep 7)Yūji Wada (eps 6, 11)Yukari Furumura (ep 13)Yūki Kitajima (ep 3)Yuki Muraosa (eps 1-2)Yuki Nakajima (ep 2)Yuki Sakai (eps 6, 11)Yūki Shigeuchi (eps 6, 11)Yuki Shimatani (ep 8)Yuki Yabuta (ep 12)Yukie Kawakami (ep 2)Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 1, 7, 10)Yukino Yasui (eps 6, 11)Yūko Danki (ep 7)Yūko Hineno (Anime R; ep 8)Yuko Kawaguchi (eps 1-2, 12-13)Yūri Ichinose (OP; ep 13)Yuriko Wakabayashi (eps 6, 11)Yūta Masaki (eps 1-2, 12-13)Yuuko Aoki (eps 10, 12)Yūya Yoneda (ep 13)Asuna Tomari as Schoolgirl (eps 1, 5)Track club member (ep 11)Ikuji Nose as School chief (eps 2, 5)Teacher (ep 12)